Uncle Bud's 9700 S Cicero Ave
9700 S Cicero Ave, Oak Lawn, IL
Food
Brunch
Breakfast Sandwich
$15.00French Toast
$13.00Pancakes
$12.00Ham and cheese omelett
$15.002 Eggs any styles
$15.00Steak skillet
$15.00pizza skillet
$15.00Oreo pancakes
$13.00Chicken French toast
$15.00Corned beef skillet
$15.00Buds skillet
$15.00Steak omlette
$15.00Sausage
$8.00Egg
$2.00Bacon
$8.00Potatoes
$6.00Bagel
$3.00
Shareables
Cheese Curds
White cheddar curds served with a side of marinara or ranch sauce.$10.00Mini Pretzel Bites
Baked, topped with pretzel salt, and served with a beer cheese sauce.$10.00Tater Kegs
Tater tots stuffed with bacon, cheddar, and green onions then topped with sour cream, cheese, and bacon bits.$10.00Mini Chicken Tacos
Chicken tacos served with salsa and sour cream.$11.00Steak Bites 12oz Rib aye
Filet bites served on a bed of onion petals with a side of Bud's Sauce. Not offered during Happy Hour.$20.00Buds Nachos
Tortilla chips, Nacho Cheese, Pico, Jalapeno, Sour Cream$12.00Sampler Platter
Cheese Curds, Onion Petals, Boneless Wings, South Side Egg Rolls, and Birria Rolls. Served with marinara, wing, and Bud's Sauce. NO Substitutions. Not offered during Happy Hour.$21.00Steak And Frites
12 oz Ribeye Pan seared and topped with garlic butter served on a bed of truffle fries served with a side of galic aoli and Chimichurri$20.00Jalapeno Poppers
$15.00Loaded Potato Skins
$13.00Fried Pickles
$12.00Mozzarella Stix
$14.00
Bud Rolls
Chef Ivan's Creations
Quesabirrias
Three crunchy tortillas filled with slow cooked short rib, melted cheese, and topped with cilantro and onion. Served with a side of consommé.$20.00Shrimp Basket
Mexican-style breaded shrimp on a bed of Eloté and served with a side of Bud's Sauce.$19.00Mac and Cheese Eloté
Chef Ivan's own creation of Mac and Cheese combined with Eloté. A genius combination plate that you are sure to love.$18.00Steak and Fries
$20.00Bang Bang Shrimp
$19.00Ivan Quesadillas
$9.00Birria grilled cheese
$18.00
Salads, Soup & Chili
Caesar Salad
Romaine lettuce tossed with homemade Caesar dressing. Served with shredded Parmesan cheese, croutons, and Parmesan crisps.$15.00Taco Salad
Tortilla bowl filled with ground beef, cheese, Pico de Gallo, onion, lettuce, avocado, sour cream, and Jalapeños.$16.00Steak Salad
$18.00Chili Soup - Cup
Cup of chili$4.00Chili Soup - Bowl
Bowl of chili$10.00Chili Soup - Pint to Go
Pint of chili to go$13.00Cream of Chicken Soup - Cup
Cup of Cream of Chicken soup$6.00Cream of Chicken Soup - Bowl
Bowl of Cream of Chicken soup$10.00Cream of Chicken Soup - Pint to Go
Pint of Cream of Chicken soup to go$20.00Gumbo
$10.00Side French bread
$1.00
Wings
Bud's Burgers
The Birria Burger
Birria, cilantro, Chihuahua cheese, red onion on top of fresh Whittingham beef patty with a side of consommé and fries.$19.00Byob Burger
Single with cheese. Served with lettuce, tomato, onion, crinkle cut fries and a pickle.$14.00Chilaquiles Burger
Double with cheese. Served with lettuce, tomato, onion, crinkle cut fries and a pickle.$19.009700 Burger
Two fresh patty's, with Swiss and Cheddar cheese, grilled onions, mushrooms, on toasted marble rye. Served with crinkle cut fries and a pickle.$19.00Jalapeno Popper Burger
Single patty with Pepperjack cheese, jalapeno peppers, frizzled onions, and a garlic aioli on a fresh Brioche bun. Served with lettuce, tomato, onion, crinkle cut fries and a pickle.$18.00Uncle Bud's Trophy Burger
Fresh double patty, bacon, cheese curds, topped with Bud's Sauce. Served with lettuce, tomato, onion, crinkle cut fries and a pickle.$19.00Carnitas Burger
$19.00Cowboy Burger
$19.00Spanish Revolution
$19.00
Handhelds
BLT
Bacon, Romaine lettuce, tomato, and mayonnaise on Sourdough bread. Served with crinkle cut fries.$15.00Grilled Chicken Sandwich
Grilled chicken breast served with mayonnaise, lettuce, tomato, and onion on a Brioche bun. Served plain or with any of our Signature Sauces and crinkle cut fries.$18.00Fried Chicken Sandwich
Fried chicken breast served with mayonnaise, lettuce, tomato, and onion on a Brioche bun. Served plain or with any of our Signature Sauces and crinkle cut fries.$18.00Steak Sandwich
6 oz filet on Ciabatta bread, onions, lettuce, tomatoes and a homemade creamy horseradish sauce topped with frizzled onions. Served with crinkle cut fries.$19.00Buddy Cheese Steak Sandwich
Tender beef topped with melted American or Provolone cheese, sautéed onions, and peppers. Served on a toasted Ciabatta bun and crinkle cut fries.$17.00Cubano
Ham, pulled pork, pickles, mustard, and smoked Provolone cheese served on Ciabatta bread. Served with crinkle cut fries.$18.00Chicken Parmesan
Shaved Italian Beef sautéed in fresh au jus placed on a Ciabatta bun topped with your choice of cheese, sautéed bell peppers or Giardiniera served with fries or tots.$17.00Ruben Sandwich
$18.00Buds Chopped Steak
$17.00Buffalo Caesar Salad Sub
$17.00
Pizza
Buffalo Chicken Pizza
Mozzarella cheese topped with crispy buffalo chicken, ranch drizzle, and green onions.$18.00Birria Pizza
Homemade Birria, sour cream, and Mozzarella cheese topped with cilantro, and red onion. Served with a side of consommé.$22.00Chicken Alfredo Pizza
Our homemade cheese pizza topped with Giardiniera.$22.00Bud Supreme Pizza
Sausage, pepperoni, onion, mushroom, bell peppers, and black olives.$22.00Cheese Pizza
Traditional Cheese Pizza$18.001/2 and 1/2 Specialty Pizza
$18.001/2 Specialty 1/2 BYO Pizza
$18.00Mac and Cheese Pizza
$22.00Ivan's Hot Honey Pizza
$22.00Philly Cheese Steak Pizza
$22.00
Sides
Desserts
Sauces
Beverage
Beer Bottles/Cans
Import Bucket
$17.50Domestic Bucket special
$12.00Amstel Light
$4.50Blake's Caramel Apple Cider
$6.00Bud Light
$3.50Bud Select
$3.50Budweiser
$3.50Busch Light Bottle
$3.50Busch Light Pounder
$2.00Coors Banquet
$3.50Coors Light
$3.50Corona Extra
$4.50Corona Light
$4.00Corona Premier
$4.50Corona Sunbrew
$4.50Founder's Oktoberfest
$5.00Guinness Can
$6.00Hamms
$2.00Heineken
$4.50Heineken 00
$4.50Heineken Silver
$4.50Lagunitas Little Sumpin
$5.00Maplewood Green Crest
$6.00MGD
$3.50Michelob Ultra
$3.50Michelob Ultra Zero
$3.50Miller 64
$3.50Miller High Life
$3.50Miller Lite Btl
$3.50Modelo Btl
$5.00Noon Whistle Gummylicious
$7.00Noon Whistle Gummysaurus
$7.00Noon Whistle Squishy Gummy
$9.00Old Style
$2.00PBR Bomber
$2.00Stella Artois 0.0
$3.00Twisted can
$2.00Twisted Half & Half
$2.50Twisted Tea
$2.50Twisted Tea Light
$2.50Carmel apple cider
$5.00Oktoberfest
$6.00Angry orchard
$5.00DEPOSIT
$50.00
Draft Beer
2 Towns Cider Draft
$6.00+Bell's Oberon Draft
$6.00+Bell's Two Hearted Draft
$6.00+Blue Moon Draft
$6.00+Coors Light Draft
$3.50+Garage Light Draft
$4.00+Goose Island 312 Draft
$5.00+Guinness Draft
$6.00+Kirin Ichiban
$6.00+Kona Big Wave
$6.00+Leinenkugal Summer Shandy Draft
$5.00+Maplewood Son of Juice Draft
$6.00+Michelob Ultra Draft
$3.50+Miller Lite Draft
$3.50+Modelo Draft
$5.00+New Belgium Voodoo Ranger
$6.00+Pacifico Draft
$5.00+Revolution Anti Hero
$6.00+Sam Adams Oktoberfest
$6.00+Stella Artois Draft
$6.00+Three Floyds Gumballhead Draft
$6.00+Uncle Bud's Brew
$3.50+Voodoo pint special
$4.00Yuengling Draft
$5.00+Yuengling Flight Draft
$5.00+Sam Adams oktoberfest
$6.00Shandy pitcher
$10.00
Seltzers
THC Seltzers
Cocktails
Apple Pie Mule
$8.00Aunt Candy's Cosmo
$10.00Bag of Dicks
$20.00Black Out Shot
$2.00Blackberry Old Fash
$10.00Brunch Bloody
$6.00Brunch Mimosa
$4.00Car Bomb
$8.00Cherry Bomb
$4.00Dark Storm
$8.00Fall Sangria
$8.00Green Tea
$6.00House Bloody
$8.00House Long Island
$8.00Jager Bomb
$6.00Lunch Box
$6.00Mimosa
$4.00Moscow Mule
$7.00Peach Palmer
$8.00Razz Iced Tea
$3.00Red Sangria
$8.00Salted Dog
$8.00Summer Sangria
$9.00Stiff and Sour
$10.00Strawberry Smash
$8.00Sunday Bloody
$5.00Tequila Lemon Drop
$12.00Top Shelf Bloody
$18.00Top Shelf Long Island
$12.00Vegas Bomb
$7.00Voodoo Tea
$8.00Whiskey Dick
Whiskey Dick Shots
$20.00White Russian
$8.00Mojito
$5.00Espresso Martini
$10.00Chocolate Martini
$10.00Aperol Spritz
$10.00Hugo Spritz
$10.00Watermelon spritz
$10.00Kiwi cooler
$10.00Blueberry tini
$12.00Peanut butter martini
$12.00Cucumber mojito
$10.00Blackberry smash
$12.00Peach blossom
$12.00Mango jalapeño marg
$10.00Woodford old fashioned
$12.00Wristband deal
$45.00
Vodka
Belvedere
$9.00Grey Goose
$8.00Grey Goose Berry
$8.00House Citrus Vodka
$5.00House Vanilla Vodka
$5.00House Vodka
$5.00Ketel One
$7.00Ketel One Cucumber Mint
$7.00Ketel One Peach Orange Blossom
$7.00House Peach Vodka
$5.00House Red Berry Vodka
$5.00House Watermelon Vodka
$5.00Reyka
$9.00Smirnoff
$6.00Smirnoff Citrus
$6.00Smirnoff Cranberry Apple
$6.00Smirnoff Green Apple
$6.00Smirnoff Orage
$6.00Smirnoff Peppermint
$6.00Smirnoff Raspberry
$6.00Smirnoff Vanilla
$6.00Stoli Blueberry
$6.00Stoli Raz
$6.00Tito's
$6.00
Gin
Rum
Tequila
1800 Cucumber Jalapeno
$9.00Astral Blanco
$7.00Casamigos Anejo
$7.00Casamigos Blanco
$7.00Casamigos Reposado
$7.00Chica Chida
$6.00Don Fulano
$13.00Don Julio Blanco
$8.00Don Julio Reposado
$8.50Don Julio Anejo
$11.00+Hornitos
$5.00House Tequila
$5.00Jose Cuervo Gold
$6.00Mezcal
$8.00Patron Silver
$7.00Patron El Cielo
$8.00Patron Reposado
$7.00House margarita
$7.00Lalo
$8.00Margarita ptcher
$21.00
Whiskey
Angel's Envy
$12.00Angel's Envy Rye
$12.00Balvenie 14yr
$17.00+Bardstown Bourbon
$12.00+Basil Hayden Golden Rye
$8.00Basil Hayden's
$8.00Bird Dog Apple Whiskey
$6.00Blanton's
$14.00+Bowman
$11.00Buffalo Trace
$8.00Bulleit
$8.00Cody Road Rye
$7.00Crown Apple
$6.00Crown Blackberry
$6.00Crown Peach
$6.00Crown Royal
$6.00Eagle Rare
$10.00EH Taylor Small Batch
$14.00Fireball
$5.00Fireball Vanilla
$3.00Four Roses 100Proof
$6.00Four Roses Single Barrel
$10.00Glenfiddich 12 Yr
$9.00Glenlivet 12
$14.00Glenmorangie
$12.00Green River Bourbon
$10.00Heaven Hill Bottled in Bond
$9.00Heaven's Door
$10.00Henry McKenna 10yr
$12.00Horse Soldier
$6.00Howler Head
$10.00Jack Daniel's Blackberry
$6.00Jack Daniel's Fire
$6.00Jack Daniel's Honey
$6.00Jack Daniel's No. 7
$6.00Jack Daniel's Triple Mash
$9.00Jameson
$6.00Jameson Black Barrel Select
$9.00Jameson Orange
$4.00Jim Beam
$6.00Johnnie Walker Black
$10.00Johnnie Walker Red
$7.00Kentucky Coffee Whiskey
$7.00Larceny
$8.00Lyre's American Malt NA Whiskey
$7.00Macallan 10yr
$12.00Maker's Mark
$6.00Old Forester
$9.00Old Forester Rye
$10.00Paddy's
$5.00PBR White Whiskey
$5.00Remus Repeal Reserve
$10.00Sagamore Rye
$9.00Sazerac Rye
$8.00Seagram's VO
$6.00Skrewball
$5.00Southern Comfort
$6.00Templeton Rye
$10.00Tullamore Dew
$6.00Untitled Whiskey
$7.00Watchpost 8YR
$8.00Weller 12yr
$10.00Weller Full Proof
$12.00Weller Special Reserve
$9.00Woodford Reserve
$7.00
Brandy/Cognac
Liqueurs
Aperol
$7.00Apple Pie Moonshine
$5.00Bailey's
$6.00Disaronno Amaretto
$6.00Dr. McGuillicuddy Cherry
$4.00Dr. McGuillicuddy Mentholmint
$4.00Dr. McGuillicuddy Peppermint
$4.00Dr. McGuillicuddy Sour Apple
$4.00Frangelico
$6.00House Amaretto
$5.00Jager
$5.00Limoncello
$5.00Malort
$5.00Ole Smoky Strawberry Cream
$5.00Pink Whitney
$5.00Schnapps
$4.00Rumplemintz
$5.00Sambucca
$5.00
Wine
Alamos Malbec
$6.00+Canyon Cabernet
$6.00+Canyon Merlot
$6.00+Canyon Moscato
$6.00+Canyon Pinot Grigio
$6.00+Canyon Sauv Blanc
$6.00+Canyon White Zin
$6.00+Josh Cabernet BTL
$40.00Proverb Pinot Grigio
$6.00+Proverb Pinot Noir
$6.00+Santa Margherita PG BTL
$40.00LaMarca Prosecco
$7.00+House Sparkling
$6.00+Barefoot Wines
$8.00
Sampler Platter
$21.00
Cheese Curds, Onion Petals, Boneless Wings, South Side Egg Rolls, and Birria Rolls. Served with marinara, wing, and Bud's Sauce. NO Substitutions. Not offered during Happy Hour.
Customize your item
Out First
Select up to 1
Wing Sauces
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1