Uncle Bud's 9700 S Cicero Ave
9700 S Cicero Ave, Oak Lawn, IL
Food
Brunch
Breakfast Sandwich
$15.00French Toast
$13.00Pancakes
$12.00Ham and cheese omelett
$15.002 Eggs any styles
$15.00Steak skillet
$15.00pizza skillet
$15.00Oreo pancakes
$13.00Chicken French toast
$15.00Corned beef skillet
$15.00Buds skillet
$15.00Steak omlette
$15.00Sausage
$8.00Egg
$2.00Bacon
$8.00Potatoes
$6.00Bagel
$3.00
Shareables
Cheese Curds
White cheddar curds served with a side of marinara or ranch sauce.$10.00Mini Pretzel Bites
Baked, topped with pretzel salt, and served with a beer cheese sauce.$10.00Tater Kegs
Tater tots stuffed with bacon, cheddar, and green onions then topped with sour cream, cheese, and bacon bits.$10.00Mini Chicken Tacos
Chicken tacos served with salsa and sour cream.$11.00Steak Bites 12oz Rib aye
Filet bites served on a bed of onion petals with a side of Bud's Sauce. Not offered during Happy Hour.$20.00Buds Nachos
Tortilla chips, Nacho Cheese, Pico, Jalapeno, Sour Cream$12.00Sampler Platter
Cheese Curds, Onion Petals, Boneless Wings, South Side Egg Rolls, and Birria Rolls. Served with marinara, wing, and Bud's Sauce. NO Substitutions. Not offered during Happy Hour.$21.00Steak And Frites
12 oz Ribeye Pan seared and topped with garlic butter served on a bed of truffle fries served with a side of galic aoli and Chimichurri$20.00Jalapeno Poppers
$15.00Loaded Potato Skins
$13.00Fried Pickles
$12.00Mozzarella Stix
$14.00
Bud Rolls
Chef Ivan's Creations
Quesabirrias
Three crunchy tortillas filled with slow cooked short rib, melted cheese, and topped with cilantro and onion. Served with a side of consommé.$20.00Shrimp Basket
Mexican-style breaded shrimp on a bed of Eloté and served with a side of Bud's Sauce.$19.00Mac and Cheese Eloté
Chef Ivan's own creation of Mac and Cheese combined with Eloté. A genius combination plate that you are sure to love.$18.00Steak and Fries
$20.00Bang Bang Shrimp
$19.00Ivan Quesadillas
$9.00Birria grilled cheese
$18.00
Salads, Soup & Chili
Caesar Salad
Romaine lettuce tossed with homemade Caesar dressing. Served with shredded Parmesan cheese, croutons, and Parmesan crisps.$15.00Taco Salad
Tortilla bowl filled with ground beef, cheese, Pico de Gallo, onion, lettuce, avocado, sour cream, and Jalapeños.$16.00Steak Salad
$18.00Chili Soup - Cup
Cup of chili$4.00Chili Soup - Bowl
Bowl of chili$10.00Chili Soup - Pint to Go
Pint of chili to go$13.00Cream of Chicken Soup - Cup
Cup of Cream of Chicken soup$6.00Cream of Chicken Soup - Bowl
Bowl of Cream of Chicken soup$10.00Cream of Chicken Soup - Pint to Go
Pint of Cream of Chicken soup to go$20.00Gumbo
$10.00Side French bread
$1.00
Wings
Bud's Burgers
The Birria Burger
Birria, cilantro, Chihuahua cheese, red onion on top of fresh Whittingham beef patty with a side of consommé and fries.$19.00Byob Burger
Single with cheese. Served with lettuce, tomato, onion, crinkle cut fries and a pickle.$14.00Chilaquiles Burger
Double with cheese. Served with lettuce, tomato, onion, crinkle cut fries and a pickle.$19.009700 Burger
Two fresh patty's, with Swiss and Cheddar cheese, grilled onions, mushrooms, on toasted marble rye. Served with crinkle cut fries and a pickle.$19.00Jalapeno Popper Burger
Single patty with Pepperjack cheese, jalapeno peppers, frizzled onions, and a garlic aioli on a fresh Brioche bun. Served with lettuce, tomato, onion, crinkle cut fries and a pickle.$18.00Uncle Bud's Trophy Burger
Fresh double patty, bacon, cheese curds, topped with Bud's Sauce. Served with lettuce, tomato, onion, crinkle cut fries and a pickle.$19.00Carnitas Burger
$19.00Cowboy Burger
$19.00Spanish Revolution
$19.00
Handhelds
BLT
Bacon, Romaine lettuce, tomato, and mayonnaise on Sourdough bread. Served with crinkle cut fries.$15.00Grilled Chicken Sandwich
Grilled chicken breast served with mayonnaise, lettuce, tomato, and onion on a Brioche bun. Served plain or with any of our Signature Sauces and crinkle cut fries.$18.00Fried Chicken Sandwich
Fried chicken breast served with mayonnaise, lettuce, tomato, and onion on a Brioche bun. Served plain or with any of our Signature Sauces and crinkle cut fries.$18.00Steak Sandwich
6 oz filet on Ciabatta bread, onions, lettuce, tomatoes and a homemade creamy horseradish sauce topped with frizzled onions. Served with crinkle cut fries.$19.00Buddy Cheese Steak Sandwich
Tender beef topped with melted American or Provolone cheese, sautéed onions, and peppers. Served on a toasted Ciabatta bun and crinkle cut fries.$17.00Cubano
Ham, pulled pork, pickles, mustard, and smoked Provolone cheese served on Ciabatta bread. Served with crinkle cut fries.$18.00Chicken Parmesan
Shaved Italian Beef sautéed in fresh au jus placed on a Ciabatta bun topped with your choice of cheese, sautéed bell peppers or Giardiniera served with fries or tots.$17.00Ruben Sandwich
$18.00Buds Chopped Steak
$17.00Buffalo Caesar Salad Sub
$17.00
Pizza
Buffalo Chicken Pizza
Mozzarella cheese topped with crispy buffalo chicken, ranch drizzle, and green onions.$18.00Birria Pizza
Homemade Birria, sour cream, and Mozzarella cheese topped with cilantro, and red onion. Served with a side of consommé.$22.00Chicken Alfredo Pizza
Our homemade cheese pizza topped with Giardiniera.$22.00Bud Supreme Pizza
Sausage, pepperoni, onion, mushroom, bell peppers, and black olives.$22.00Cheese Pizza
Traditional Cheese Pizza$18.001/2 and 1/2 Specialty Pizza
$18.001/2 Specialty 1/2 BYO Pizza
$18.00Mac and Cheese Pizza
$22.00Ivan's Hot Honey Pizza
$22.00Philly Cheese Steak Pizza
$22.00
Sides
Desserts
Sauces
Beverage
Beer Bottles/Cans
Import Bucket
$17.50Domestic Bucket special
$12.00Amstel Light
$4.50Blake's Caramel Apple Cider
$6.00Bud Light
$3.50Bud Select
$3.50Budweiser
$3.50Busch Light Bottle
$3.50Busch Light Pounder
$2.00Coors Banquet
$3.50Coors Light
$3.50Corona Extra
$4.50Corona Light
$4.00Corona Premier
$4.50Corona Sunbrew
$4.50Founder's Oktoberfest
$5.00Guinness Can
$6.00Hamms
$2.00Heineken
$4.50Heineken 00
$4.50Heineken Silver
$4.50Lagunitas Little Sumpin
$5.00Maplewood Green Crest
$6.00MGD
$3.50Michelob Ultra
$3.50Michelob Ultra Zero
$3.50Miller 64
$3.50Miller High Life
$3.50Miller Lite Btl
$3.50Modelo Btl
$5.00Noon Whistle Gummylicious
$7.00Noon Whistle Gummysaurus
$7.00Noon Whistle Squishy Gummy
$9.00Old Style
$2.00PBR Bomber
$2.00Stella Artois 0.0
$3.00Twisted can
$2.00Twisted Half & Half
$2.50Twisted Tea
$2.50Twisted Tea Light
$2.50Carmel apple cider
$5.00Oktoberfest
$6.00Angry orchard
$5.00DEPOSIT
$50.00
Draft Beer
2 Towns Cider Draft
$6.00+Bell's Oberon Draft
$6.00+Bell's Two Hearted Draft
$6.00+Blue Moon Draft
$6.00+Coors Light Draft
$3.50+Garage Light Draft
$4.00+Goose Island 312 Draft
$5.00+Guinness Draft
$6.00+Kirin Ichiban
$6.00+Kona Big Wave
$6.00+Leinenkugal Summer Shandy Draft
$5.00+Maplewood Son of Juice Draft
$6.00+Michelob Ultra Draft
$3.50+Miller Lite Draft
$3.50+Modelo Draft
$5.00+New Belgium Voodoo Ranger
$6.00+Pacifico Draft
$5.00+Revolution Anti Hero
$6.00+Sam Adams Oktoberfest
$6.00+Stella Artois Draft
$6.00+Three Floyds Gumballhead Draft
$6.00+Uncle Bud's Brew
$3.50+Voodoo pint special
$4.00Yuengling Draft
$5.00+Yuengling Flight Draft
$5.00+Sam Adams oktoberfest
$6.00Shandy pitcher
$10.00
Seltzers
THC Seltzers
Cocktails
Apple Pie Mule
$8.00Aunt Candy's Cosmo
$10.00Bag of Dicks
$20.00Black Out Shot
$2.00Blackberry Old Fash
$10.00Brunch Bloody
$6.00Brunch Mimosa
$4.00Car Bomb
$8.00Cherry Bomb
$4.00Dark Storm
$8.00Fall Sangria
$8.00Green Tea
$6.00House Bloody
$8.00House Long Island
$8.00Jager Bomb
$6.00Lunch Box
$6.00Mimosa
$4.00Moscow Mule
$7.00Peach Palmer
$8.00Razz Iced Tea
$3.00Red Sangria
$8.00Salted Dog
$8.00Summer Sangria
$9.00Stiff and Sour
$10.00Strawberry Smash
$8.00Sunday Bloody
$5.00Tequila Lemon Drop
$12.00Top Shelf Bloody
$18.00Top Shelf Long Island
$12.00Vegas Bomb
$7.00Voodoo Tea
$8.00Whiskey Dick
Whiskey Dick Shots
$20.00White Russian
$8.00Mojito
$5.00Espresso Martini
$10.00Chocolate Martini
$10.00Aperol Spritz
$10.00Hugo Spritz
$10.00Watermelon spritz
$10.00Kiwi cooler
$10.00Blueberry tini
$12.00Peanut butter martini
$12.00Cucumber mojito
$10.00Blackberry smash
$12.00Peach blossom
$12.00Mango jalapeño marg
$10.00Woodford old fashioned
$12.00Wristband deal
$45.00
Vodka
Belvedere
$9.00Grey Goose
$8.00Grey Goose Berry
$8.00House Citrus Vodka
$5.00House Vanilla Vodka
$5.00House Vodka
$5.00Ketel One
$7.00Ketel One Cucumber Mint
$7.00Ketel One Peach Orange Blossom
$7.00House Peach Vodka
$5.00House Red Berry Vodka
$5.00House Watermelon Vodka
$5.00Reyka
$9.00Smirnoff
$6.00Smirnoff Citrus
$6.00Smirnoff Cranberry Apple
$6.00Smirnoff Green Apple
$6.00Smirnoff Orage
$6.00Smirnoff Peppermint
$6.00Smirnoff Raspberry
$6.00Smirnoff Vanilla
$6.00Stoli Blueberry
$6.00Stoli Raz
$6.00Tito's
$6.00
Gin
Rum
Tequila
1800 Cucumber Jalapeno
$9.00Astral Blanco
$7.00Casamigos Anejo
$7.00Casamigos Blanco
$7.00Casamigos Reposado
$7.00Chica Chida
$6.00Don Fulano
$13.00Don Julio Blanco
$8.00Don Julio Reposado
$8.50Don Julio Anejo
$11.00+Hornitos
$5.00House Tequila
$5.00Jose Cuervo Gold
$6.00Mezcal
$8.00Patron Silver
$7.00Patron El Cielo
$8.00Patron Reposado
$7.00House margarita
$7.00Lalo
$8.00Margarita ptcher
$21.00
Whiskey
Angel's Envy
$12.00Angel's Envy Rye
$12.00Balvenie 14yr
$17.00+Bardstown Bourbon
$12.00+Basil Hayden Golden Rye
$8.00Basil Hayden's
$8.00Bird Dog Apple Whiskey
$6.00Blanton's
$14.00+Bowman
$11.00Buffalo Trace
$8.00Bulleit
$8.00Cody Road Rye
$7.00Crown Apple
$6.00Crown Blackberry
$6.00Crown Peach
$6.00Crown Royal
$6.00Eagle Rare
$10.00EH Taylor Small Batch
$14.00Fireball
$5.00Fireball Vanilla
$3.00Four Roses 100Proof
$6.00Four Roses Single Barrel
$10.00Glenfiddich 12 Yr
$9.00Glenlivet 12
$14.00Glenmorangie
$12.00Green River Bourbon
$10.00Heaven Hill Bottled in Bond
$9.00Heaven's Door
$10.00Henry McKenna 10yr
$12.00Horse Soldier
$6.00Howler Head
$10.00Jack Daniel's Blackberry
$6.00Jack Daniel's Fire
$6.00Jack Daniel's Honey
$6.00Jack Daniel's No. 7
$6.00Jack Daniel's Triple Mash
$9.00Jameson
$6.00Jameson Black Barrel Select
$9.00Jameson Orange
$4.00Jim Beam
$6.00Johnnie Walker Black
$10.00Johnnie Walker Red
$7.00Kentucky Coffee Whiskey
$7.00Larceny
$8.00Lyre's American Malt NA Whiskey
$7.00Macallan 10yr
$12.00Maker's Mark
$6.00Old Forester
$9.00Old Forester Rye
$10.00Paddy's
$5.00PBR White Whiskey
$5.00Remus Repeal Reserve
$10.00Sagamore Rye
$9.00Sazerac Rye
$8.00Seagram's VO
$6.00Skrewball
$5.00Southern Comfort
$6.00Templeton Rye
$10.00Tullamore Dew
$6.00Untitled Whiskey
$7.00Watchpost 8YR
$8.00Weller 12yr
$10.00Weller Full Proof
$12.00Weller Special Reserve
$9.00Woodford Reserve
$7.00
Brandy/Cognac
Liqueurs
Aperol
$7.00Apple Pie Moonshine
$5.00Bailey's
$6.00Disaronno Amaretto
$6.00Dr. McGuillicuddy Cherry
$4.00Dr. McGuillicuddy Mentholmint
$4.00Dr. McGuillicuddy Peppermint
$4.00Dr. McGuillicuddy Sour Apple
$4.00Frangelico
$6.00House Amaretto
$5.00Jager
$5.00Limoncello
$5.00Malort
$5.00Ole Smoky Strawberry Cream
$5.00Pink Whitney
$5.00Schnapps
$4.00Rumplemintz
$5.00Sambucca
$5.00
Wine
Alamos Malbec
$6.00+Canyon Cabernet
$6.00+Canyon Merlot
$6.00+Canyon Moscato
$6.00+Canyon Pinot Grigio
$6.00+Canyon Sauv Blanc
$6.00+Canyon White Zin
$6.00+Josh Cabernet BTL
$40.00Proverb Pinot Grigio
$6.00+Proverb Pinot Noir
$6.00+Santa Margherita PG BTL
$40.00LaMarca Prosecco
$7.00+House Sparkling
$6.00+Barefoot Wines
$8.00
Garlic Parm
$1.00
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1